EYY Kozmetik Sanayi Ticaret A.Ş (“EYY Kozmetik” or “Company”) respects protection of personal data and would like to inform you how we use cookies within the scope of the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No.6698 (“Law”) and applicable legislation.

During the visit and use of our website by you as a user, information called cookies is collected to improve the services we offer and your user experience. Cookies are small files that are stored on the hard drive of your device by browsers and serve to store options and other information on the visited web pages. The purpose of this Website Cookies Policy (“Cookies Policy”) is to inform you in respect of the cookies that are collected and processed by us during your visit and use of our website. Cookies of a personal data nature are collected and processed in accordance with applicable legislation that we are subject to, especially with the Law.

1. Purposes of Processing Your Personal Data Through Cookies

Your personal data is collected and processed by our Company through cookies for the purposes of;

  • Fulfilling the basic functions required for the operation of our website,
  • Enhancing the ease of use and the functionality in terms of your visits to our website and accordingly, improving your user experience,
  • Providing your recognition on your next visit to our website,
  • Providing contents and advertisements that are personalized and customized for you in line with your choices and interests on our website,
  • Pursuing routines of visits and tours on our website and collecting data

 such as internet traffic, number of visitors’ statistics etc.,

  • Increasing the performance and the operation of our website with the statistical information collected and analysis made,
  • Measuring the effectiveness of marketing and advertising campaigns and obtaining their efficiency, limiting their number, (together with “Purposes”)

The following cookies are used on our website:

  • Necessary Cookies: These are the cookies that provide our visitors an opportunity to tour on our website. If the use of these cookies is not allowed, various parts of our website cannot be used.
  • The Functionality and Option Cookies: These are the cookies that enable to remember features and choices of visitors by our website.
  • The Performance and Analysis Cookies: These are the cookies that help to develop and improve of our website.
  • Targeting and Advertising Cookies: Such cookies are stored by advertising networks.

Explanations relating to Cookie Settings

Although the default settings of internet browsers are usually programmed to accept cookies, you are able to easily change this preference by changing your browser's settings. However, if you choose to disable cookies in your browser, you may not be able to benefit from all the functional features offered on our website.

2. Parties to Whom Your Personal Data May Be Transferred and Purposes of Transfer

EYY Kozmetik may transfer your personal data within the scope of the Cookie Policy with our suppliers and business partners on marketing, advertising and analysis that are located in Turkey or abroad, strictly for the fulfilment of the above-mentioned Purposes.

3. Method of Collecting Your Personal Data and Legal Grounds

Your personal data within the scope of the Cookies Policy is collected based on legal grounds that “explicit consent” and “being mandatory of processing data for legitimate interests of data controller provided that the fundamental rights and freedoms are not harmed” via electronic environment within the scope of your visit and use of our website and by clicking “Accept Cookies” button.

4. Your Rights as A Personal Data Subject

As a data subject, you may convey your application/request regarding your rights that you have as per Article 11 of the Law to us on the following addresses by filling out the Data Subject Application Form on our website or by other means determined by the Personal Data Protection Board:

Written application: Esentepe Mah. Talat Paşa Cad. No: 5/1 Şişli/İstanbul

Email: info@yaeminabeauty.com

For more information, you may visit the Informative Note or Data Subject Application form.